Telephone: 0191 482 1219

Opening hours: 9am to 5pm Mon-Fri

Get another Quote
up to 154 days
up to 92 days for any one trip no limit on the number of trips
up to 12 months
Security and Privacy Policy
 

We take your security & privacy very seriously and promise to respect your personal information. Please read this privacy & security statement to see how we will treat any personal information that is provided to us via the telephone, in writing or via use of this Site.

 

 
 

Please note that this is a general statement on how personal information is used by us.

 
 

Data Protection Notice

 
 

Information is collected lawfully and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 (as amended and updated from time to time). We may collect personal information directly from you when you ask for a quote or as a result of the purchase of a product or service from us. We will do our best to ensure that your details are accurate and kept up to date and we would ask you to assist us in doing so by notifying us of any changes to your personal information.

 
 

We understand and respect our customer's desire for privacy and we extend that courtesy to all visitors to our site. To this end we would like you to know how we use any personal information you entrust to us.

 
 

For each visitor to our Web page, our web server does not automatically recognize any information regarding the domain or e-mail address.

 
 

With respect to Telephone Number Information
Persons who supply us with their telephone numbers on-line will only receive telephone contact from us with information regarding orders they have placed on-line.

 
 

Direct Marketing

 
 

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will post the policy changes to our Web site to notify you of these changes and provide you with the ability to opt out of these new uses. If you are concerned about how your information is used, you should check back at our Web site periodically. 

 

Sagepay (formely Protx) Payment Security

 
Our payment gateway is Sagepay. All transaction information is sent with secure (SSL) encryption.
Sagepay will not keep your information for longer than is necessary and will take steps to ensure that it is kept up to date. You have a right under the Data Protection Act 1998 to ask what information they hold about you. You can do this by writing to them at Sagepay (a division of Sage UK Limited)
Holborn Hall, 100 Gray's Inn Road, London, WC1X 8AL.

   
 
N C Insurance are Authorised & Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. FCA Number 304277. Full details can be found online in the FCA Register or by contacting the FCA on 0800 111 6768. © 2013 David Oliver Associates. All rights reserved.